HOMESITE MAP | SEARCH | CONTACT   Twitter Facebook

Homebuyer EducationCommission-Sponsored Homebuyer Education Seminars

Find a class! Our seminars are offered frequently all over the state.
Find a time and location that works for you.

SORT SCHEDULE BY: DATE | CITY | LANGUAGE
American Sign Language/Vision Impaired Interpreter Services
...
Disclaimer: The sponsorship by the Commission of a homebuyer education seminar does not endorse a person, business practice, product or service other than those of the Commission.

8/3/2020 Monday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 8/4/2020 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm    
   Vancouver
Instructors: Becca Bliven, Pacific Residential Mortgage, LLC - Lake Oswego 4949
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 953-9704 Email for Reservations admin@thelipinskiteam.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/4/2020
Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Seattle
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Frank Zhu, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
 
8/4/2020
Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Tacoma
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/5/2020
Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Federal Way
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 423-2552 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
 
8/5/2020
Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm      
   Renton
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations tiny.cc/j1bcjz
 
8/5/2020
Wednesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm and 8/6/2020 Thursday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm    
   Tacoma
Instructors: Megan Wendtland, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Dupont 1175
and Jamie Mcdonnell, Theory Real Estate - Tacoma 5413
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 393-0600 Email for Reservations megan.wendtland@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/6/2020
Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Bellevue
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 496-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
 
8/6/2020
Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Tacoma
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Auburn
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm      Spanish
   Bellevue
Instructors: Yaret Lopez-Garcia, CrossCountry Mortgage, LLC. - Bellevue 10655
and Maria Ramos, Red Rock Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 601-2544 Email for Reservations mramos@redrockwa.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Everett
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations www.downpaymentclasses.com
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Federal Way
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Angela Moore, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 650-0684 Email for Reservations june.lu@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Federal Way
Instructors: Julie Hagstrom, Guild Mortgage - Federal Way
and Dolores Shirkey, Keller Williams Realty - Covington
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 419-2600 Email for Reservations teamhagstrom@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Gig Harbor
Instructors: Geoff Nelson, Evergreen Home Loans - Gig Harbor
and Michelle Jenne, Keller Williams Realty - Gig Harbor
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 228-8747 Email for Reservations gnelson@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://bit.ly/2ZV2ch7
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Issaquah
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations tiny.cc/j1bcjz
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Lacey
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 999-7065 Email for Reservations Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm      
   Lynnwood
Instructors: Jim Eyre, Mutual of Omaha - Lynnwood 19009
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Please note: Email for Reservations jeyre@mutualmortgage.com
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Puyallup
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Andre Bohall, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 226-9589 Email for Reservations kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm      
   Renton
Instructors: Nga Thi Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Marcus Williams, Windermere - Seattle 4919
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 931-3827 Email for Reservations leanne.truong@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm      
   Seattle
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm      
   Seattle
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations nikki.benson@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm      
   Shoreline
Instructors: Anallely Blanchette, Evergreen Home Loans - Bellevue 225
and Joshua Lopez, Red Rock Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 596-5429 Email for Reservations thebilingualagent@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations thebilingualagent.eventbrite.com
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Spokane
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Molly Cole, Professional Realty Services - Spokane Valley 13504
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 993-4210 Email for Reservations mollycole.realtor@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/copy-of-wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-113178002452
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm      
   Vancouver
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 270-9192 Email for Reservations smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations
 
8/8/2020
Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Vancouver
Instructors: Duke Clinton, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Portland 6605 Macadam
and Yana Kisilev, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 601-1928 Email for Reservations dukec@go-summit.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/9/2020
Sunday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm      
   University Place
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 999-7065 Email for Reservations Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
 
8/10/2020
Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 8/12/2020 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm    
   Seattle
Instructors: Stryder Meza, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 2150
and Evan Richards, Windermere - Seattle 2636
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 948-2906 Email for Reservations stryder@primeres.com Weblink for Reservations https://zoom.us/meeting/register/tJUlc-uvrzwrGNFCoAi3Zk8oiiao_vPTKjLa
 
8/10/2020
Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Tacoma
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/11/2020
Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm and 8/25/2020 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm    
   Bellevue
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Bob Peterson, Realty Executives - Bellevue 120th
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 423-2552 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
 
8/11/2020
Tuesday 6pm to 8:30pm and 8/13/2020 Thursday 6pm to 8:30pm    
   Puyallup
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Cathy Swart, Keller Williams - Kent 14552
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 226-9589 Email for Reservations kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/11/2020
Tuesday 4pm to 9pm      
   Seattle
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Fletch Newland, Re/Max NW - Seattle 300
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 910-5500 Email for Reservations cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/11/2020
Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Tacoma
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
 
8/11/2020
Tuesday 4:00 pm to 6:30 pm and 8/12/2020 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 6:30 pm    
   Vancouver
Instructors: James Beutler, Primary Residential Mortgage - Lake Oswego 5800
and Jenna Wood, Realty One Group - Vancouver 2004
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 606-8229 Email for Reservations jennawoodproperties@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/virtual-home-buyer-education-class-tickets-113716649560
 
8/12/2020
Wednesday 3:00 pm to 8:00 pm      
   Auburn
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Royallade Omolade, Real Experts Realty - Auburn 2020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 650-0684 Email for Reservations june.lu@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148
 
8/12/2020
Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Puyallup
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 423-2552 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
 
8/12/2020
Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm      
   Seattle
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations tiny.cc/j1bcjz
 
8/12/2020
Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Tacoma
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/13/2020
Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Bellevue
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Anacortes
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, Keller Williams - Vashon 21626
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 271-3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations bit.ly/100homes2020
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm      Spanish
   Everett
Instructors: Anallely Blanchette, Evergreen Home Loans - Bellevue 225
and Joshua Lopez, Red Rock Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 596-5429 Email for Reservations thebilingualagent@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations thebilingualagent.eventbrite.com
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Everett
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Kathleen Facey, Re/Max Elite - Snohomish 1800
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 501-9436 Email for Reservations atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Federa Way
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 999-7065 Email for Reservations Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Kennewick
Instructors: Jonas Rosenberg, Summit Funding, Inc - Kennewick
and Arielle Hays, Re/Max Professionals - Kennewick 8200
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 783-4593 Email for Reservations jonas.rosenberg@summitfunding.net Weblink for Reservations
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Kent
Instructors: Kerwin Lyon, Guild Mortgage - Seattle 155
and Shannon Horton, Skyline Properties - Kent 1851
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 769-0925 Email for Reservations shannonh@skylineproperties.com Weblink for Reservations wastatehomebuyers.com
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Lynnwood
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations www.downpaymentclasses.com
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Lynnwood
Instructors: Jim Eyre, Mutual of Omaha - Lynnwood 19009
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 210-2963 Email for Reservations jeyre@mutualmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Puyallup
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Seattle
Instructors: Sondra Manjau, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Krubale Mulugeta, Kelly Right Real Estate - Seattle 8917
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 266-0969 Email for Reservations sondra.manjau@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/sondramanjau/home-buyer-seminar-registration-for
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm      
   Seattle
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations nikki.benson@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:30 pm      
   Seattle
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Angela Moore, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 461-3792 Email for Reservations awilliams@urbanleague.org Weblink for Reservations awilliams@urbanleague.org
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm and 9/19/2020 Saturday  and 10/17/2020 Saturday   
   Silverdale
Instructors: Ryan Christian, Evergreen Home Loans - Silverdale
and Miriam Mayer, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 271-0284 Email for Reservations miriammayer@emeraldrealestategroup.net Weblink for Reservations
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:30 pm      
   Spokane
Instructors: Rose Krieger, Global Credit Union - Spokane 1500
and Richard Mickey, Keller Williams Realty - Spokane 799
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 220-9989 Email for Reservations rose.krieger@globalcu.org Weblink for Reservations
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Spokane
Instructors: Miranda Moen, Numerica Credit Union - Spokane 14610
and Michelle Lawson, Windermere - Liberty Lake 695
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 343-8152 Email for Reservations mmoen@numericacu.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 11:00 am to 4:00 pm      
   Tacoma
Instructors: Jonathan Woelfle, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Amanda Heard, Better Properties - Tacoma 2609
Please note: Phone for Reservations Email for Reservations jon.woelfle@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations www.hbsteps.com
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Tacoma
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations tiny.cc/j1bcjz
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm      
   Tacoma
Instructors: Amber Andrada, Guild Mortgage - Tacoma 4301
and Brian Taylor, Keller Williams - Gig Harbor 3212
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 229-6233 Email for Reservations aandrada@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations https://zoom.us/meeting/register/tJIoc-mtpz8pHtOedVotvQr9Dpj-qBQLdNvx
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Vancouver
Instructors: Joel Coonrod, Academy Mortgage - Battle Ground 10
and Ken Rosengren, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 609-0226 Email for Reservations susanrosengren@lucidoglobal.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 9am to 2pm      
   Vancouver
Instructors: Becca Bliven, Pacific Residential Mortgage, LLC - Lake Oswego 4949
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 953-9704 Email for Reservations admin@thelipinskiteam.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Vancouver
Instructors: Brian Peterson, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 957-3243 Email for Reservations brianp@go-summit.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/15/2020
Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm      
   Vancouver
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 270-9192 Email for Reservations smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations
 
8/16/2020
Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Tacoma
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/18/2020
Tuesday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Auburn
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, Keller Williams - Vashon 21626
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 271-3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations bit.ly/100homes2020
 
8/18/2020
Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Seattle
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
 
8/18/2020
Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Tacoma
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/19/2020
Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm      
   Burien
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations tiny.cc/j1bcjz
 
8/20/2020
Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Bellevue
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
 
8/20/2020
Thursday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Kenmore
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations www.downpaymentclasses.com
 
8/22/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm and 9/26/2020 Saturday  and 10/24/2020 Saturday   
   Bremerton
Instructors: Ryan Christian, Evergreen Home Loans - Silverdale
and Miriam Mayer, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 271-0284 Email for Reservations miriammayer@emeraldrealestate.net Weblink for Reservations
 
8/22/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Federal Way
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Angela Moore, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 650-0684 Email for Reservations june.lu@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148
 
8/22/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Graham
Instructors: Denise Longo, Sun West Mortgage Company, Inc. - Graham 22514
and Debra Shults, Realty One Group - Tacoma 1302
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 292-7847 Email for Reservations Denise.Longo@swmc.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/22/2020
Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   olympia
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations tiny.cc/j1bcjz
 
8/22/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Olympia
Instructors: Patrick JS. Davidson, Paramount Residential Mortgage Group - Lacey 5500
and Rebecca Robert, Emerald Real Estate Group, Inc - Olympia 1413
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 561-0339 Email for Reservations pdavidson@prmg.net Weblink for Reservations
 
8/22/2020
Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm      
   Renton
Instructors: Nga Thi Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Marcus Williams, Windermere - Seattle 4919
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 931-3827 Email for Reservations leanne.truong@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
 
8/22/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Renton
Instructors: Sondra Manjau, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Krubale Mulugeta, Kelly Right Real Estate - Seattle 8917
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 266-0969 Email for Reservations sondra.manjau@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/sondramanjau/home-buyer-seminar-registration-for
 
8/22/2020
Saturday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm      Spanish
   SEATTLE
Instructors: Ulises Andrade, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Bellevue 2310
and Marissa Beach, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Burien
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 384-0189 Email for Reservations ulises.andrade@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/22/2020
Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm      
   Seattle
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations nikki.benson@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
 
8/22/2020
Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm      
   Seattle
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
 
8/22/2020
Saturday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm      Spanish
   Seattle
Instructors: Paola Kendall, Homebridge Financial Services, Inc. - Puyallup 2921
and Brenda Courtade, Prudential NW Realty - Renton 187th
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 384-7863 Email for Reservations ehernandez@urbanleague.org Weblink for Reservations
 
8/22/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Tacoma
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
 
8/22/2020
Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm      
   Vancouver
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 270-9192 Email for Reservations smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations
 
8/23/2020
Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Auburn
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
 
8/23/2020
Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Auburn
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, Keller Williams - Vashon 21626
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 271-3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations bit.ly/100homes2020
 
8/23/2020
Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Edmonds
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 920-1969 Email for Reservations duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://homebuyer-seminar-8-23-20.eventbrite.com
 
8/23/2020
Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Vancouver
Instructors: Shannon Cavanaugh, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Tracy Nagy, Imagine Homes Realty, LLC - Vancouver 11504
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 449-2602 Email for Reservations scavanaugh@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations
 
8/24/2020
Monday 9:30 am to 12:00 pm and 8/25/2020 Tuesday 9:30 AM to 12:00 pm    
   Vancouver
Instructors: Becca Bliven, Pacific Residential Mortgage, LLC - Lake Oswego 4949
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 953-9704 Email for Reservations admin@thelipinskiteam.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/25/2020
Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 8/27/2020 Thursday     
   Puyallup
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Cathy Swart, Keller Williams - Kent 14552
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 226-9589 Email for Reservations kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/25/2020
Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 8/27/2020 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm    
   Shoreline
Instructors: Cristie Stapp, Guild Mortgage - Northgate
and Michelle Maiers, Remax Town Center - Marysville 922
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 542-6644 Ext. 150 Email for Reservations leesha@parkviewservices.org Weblink for Reservations https://www.parkviewservices.org/education-workshop-registration/
 
8/26/2020
Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm      
   Lynnwood
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations tiny.cc/j1bcjz
 
8/26/2020
Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Puyallup
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 423-2552 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
 
8/27/2020
Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Bellevue
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
 
8/27/2020
Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Bellevue
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
 
8/27/2020
Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Federal Way
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 423-2552 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
 
8/29/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Auburn
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, Keller Williams - Vashon 21626
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 271-3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations bit.ly/100homes2020
 
8/29/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Everett
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Kathleen Facey, Re/Max Elite - Snohomish 1800
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 501-9436 Email for Reservations atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/29/2020
Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm      
   Longview
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 270-9192 Email for Reservations smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations
 
8/29/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm and 9/27/2020 Sunday  and 10/25/2020 Sunday   
   Poulsbo
Instructors: Ryan Christian, Evergreen Home Loans - Silverdale
and Miriam Mayer, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 271-0284 Email for Reservations miriammayer@emeraldrealestate.net Weblink for Reservations
 
8/29/2020
Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm      
   Seattle
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations nikki.benson@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
 
8/29/2020
Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Shoreline
Instructors: Cristie Stapp, Guild Mortgage - Northgate
and Michelle Maiers, Remax Town Center - Marysville 922
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 542-6644 Ext. 150 Email for Reservations leesha@parkviewservices.org Weblink for Reservations https://www.parkviewservices.org/education-workshop-registration/
 
8/29/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      
   Shoreline
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations www.downpaymentclasses.com
 
8/29/2020
Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Shoreline
Instructors: Jim Eyre, Mutual of Omaha - Lynnwood 19009
and Sean Winkler, HomeSmart Ion Realty Group - Mill Creek 15906
Please note: Email for Reservations jeyre@mutualmortgage.com
 
8/30/2020
Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Vancouver
Instructors: Shannon Cavanaugh, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Tracy Nagy, Imagine Homes Realty, LLC - Vancouver 11504
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 449-2602 Email for Reservations scavanaugh@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations
 
8/30/2020
Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      
   Vancouver
Instructors: Brian Peterson, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 957-3243 Email for Reservations brianp@go-summit.com Weblink for Reservations
 
9/1/2020
Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      
   Tacoma
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
 

 

 

 


 

 
Home | About | CareersCommissioners | Contact UsEventsMy View Newsletter | Publications | Homeownership: Homebuyer Programs | Information for Lenders | Information for Real Estate Professionals | Information for Instructors | Multifamily Housing: 9% Housing Credit | Bond/Tax Credit | 80/20 Bonds | 501(c)(3) Housing BondsSpecial Programs: Energy | Farmer/Rancher | Nonprofit FacilitiesLand Acquisition Program | Property Managers: Asset Management and Compliance Information for Investors: Official Statements, Annual Reports, Interim Information |  Privacy Notice | Requests for Public Records
 
Washington State Housing Finance Commission 
1000 2nd Avenue, Suite 2700, Seattle, Washington 98104 | Phone: 206-464-7139 or 800-767-4663 | Fax: 206-587-5113 | Contact Us
©1998-2018 All Rights Reserved