HOMESITE MAP | SEARCH | CONTACT   Twitter Facebook

Homebuyer EducationCommission-Sponsored Homebuyer Education Seminars

Find a class! Our seminars are offered frequently all over the state.
Find a time and location that works for you.

NOTE: Currently all seminars are being held virtually only.

SORT SCHEDULE BY: DATE | CITY | LANGUAGE

Jump to the first letter of city:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
American Sign Language/Vision Impaired Interpreter Services...

A

Auburn  
10/1/2020 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
10/1/2020 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
10/3/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, Keller Williams - Vashon 21626
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 271-3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations bit.ly/100homes2020

Auburn  
10/3/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Anna Khmilevsky, Better Properties - Auburn 17131
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 650-0684 Email for Reservations june.lu@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148

Auburn  
10/4/2020 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
10/4/2020 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
10/7/2020 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
10/7/2020 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
10/10/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, Keller Williams - Vashon 21626
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 271-3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations bit.ly/100homes2020

Auburn  
10/11/2020 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
10/13/2020 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
10/15/2020 Thursday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, Keller Williams - Vashon 21626
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 271-3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations bit.ly/100homes2020

Auburn  
10/18/2020 Sunday 9 am to 2 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
10/20/2020 Tuesday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, Keller Williams - Vashon 21626
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 271-3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations bit.ly/100homes2020

Auburn  
10/21/2020 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
10/24/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com



B

Bellevue  
9/26/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org

Bellevue  
9/27/2020 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com

Bellevue  
9/29/2020 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm and 10/6/2020 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Bob Peterson, Realty Executives - Bellevue 120th
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 274-2227 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Bellevue  
10/1/2020 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info

Bellevue  
10/8/2020 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info

Bellevue  
10/8/2020 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 10/9/2020 Friday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Anallely Blanchette, Evergreen Home Loans - Bellevue 225
and Joshua Lopez, Red Rock Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 596-5429 Email for Reservations thebilingualagent@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/home-buying-education-down-payment-assistance-registration-119475288805

Bellevue  
10/13/2020 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm and 10/27/2020 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Bob Peterson, Realty Executives - Bellevue 120th
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 274-2227 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Bellevue  
10/15/2020 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info

Bellevue  
10/22/2020 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info

Bellevue, WA  
10/3/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations www.downpaymentclasses.com

Bonney Lake  
9/27/2020 Sunday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Jesse Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group - University Place 3019
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 999-7065 Email for Reservations Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/

Bonney Lake  
10/10/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Sunny Larsen, Movement Mortgage - Puyallup 1029
and Dina woolery, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 876-4959 Email for Reservations wahomebuyerclass@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations www.classregistration.net

Bothell  
9/30/2020 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 10/1/2020 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Taylor Winkler, New American Funding - Everett
and Ashley Scrupps, Keller Williams - Bothell 22614
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 686-8348 Email for Reservations admin@scruppsestates.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/join-us-for-a-two-part-series-to-get-your-down-payment-certificate-tickets-117682809451

Bothell   Spanish
10/3/2020 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Anallely Blanchette, Evergreen Home Loans - Bellevue 225
and Joshua Lopez, Red Rock Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 596-5429 Email for Reservations thebilingualagent@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/orientacion-de-comprar-casa-en-linea-ayuda-de-enganche-registration-120657671343

Bothell  
10/3/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Daniel To, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and John Kim, Keller Williams Realty - Kirkland 11109
Please note: Phone for Reservations Email for Reservations danny.to@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Bothell  
10/3/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Daniel To, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and John Kim, Keller Williams Realty - Kirkland 11109
Please note: Phone for Reservations Email for Reservations danny.to@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations



E

Edmonds  
10/10/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 920-1969 Email for Reservations duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://homebuyer-seminar-10-10-20.eventbrite.com

Edmonds  
10/18/2020 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 920-1969 Email for Reservations duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://homebuyer-seminar-10-18-20.eventbrite.com

Everett  
9/30/2020 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Kathleen Facey, Re/Max Elite - Snohomish 1800
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 501-9436 Email for Reservations atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Everett  
10/7/2020 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tyler Beard, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Everett 9505
and Brian Richmon, Caliber Real Estate - Mountlake Terrace 22003
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 931-7050 Email for Reservations tyler.beard@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations

Everett  
10/10/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Kathleen Facey, Re/Max Elite - Snohomish 1800
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 501-9436 Email for Reservations atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Everett  
10/14/2020 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Lisa Nilsen, Best Choice Realty - Lake Stevens 1730
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 501-9436 Email for Reservations atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Everett  
10/17/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations www.downpaymentclasses.com

Everett  
10/21/2020 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tyler Beard, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Everett 9505
and Brian Richmon, Caliber Real Estate - Mountlake Terrace 22003
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 931-7050 Email for Reservations tyler.beard@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations

Everett  
10/24/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Cristie Stapp, Guild Mortgage - Northgate
and Michelle Maiers, Remax Town Center - Marysville 922
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 542-6644 Ext. 105 Email for Reservations leesha@parkviewservices.org Weblink for Reservations https://www.parkviewservices.org/education-workshop-registration/

Everett  
10/24/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Kathleen Facey, Re/Max Elite - Snohomish 1800
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 501-9436 Email for Reservations atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations



F

Federal Way  
10/1/2020 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 274-2227 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Federal Way  
10/7/2020 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org

Federal Way  
10/17/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 747-0329 Email for Reservations jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/

 




Gig Harbor  
10/10/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Geoff Nelson, Evergreen Home Loans - Gig Harbor
and Michelle Jenne, Keller Williams Realty - Gig Harbor
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 228-8747 Email for Reservations gnelson@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://tinyurl.com/y7ppxktm

Gig Harbor  
10/24/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Nancy LeMessurier, American Pacific Mortgage - Gig Harbor 5201
and Marijka Fleming, Better Properties Washington - Gig Harbor 3123
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 225-3885 Email for Reservations nancy.lemessurier@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations

 




Kennewick  
9/26/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jonas Rosenberg, Summit Funding, Inc - Kennewick
and Arielle Hays, Re/Max Professionals - Kennewick 8200
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 783-4593 Email for Reservations jonas.rosenberg@summitfunding.net Weblink for Reservations

Kennewick  
9/26/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 11:30 am and 10/3/2020 Saturday 9:00 AM to 11:30 am 
   
Instructors: Brian Cook, Peak Mortgage - Kennewick 8479
and Christopher Whalen, Whalen Real Estate
Please note: RSVP via link: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/down-payment-assistance-home-buyer-class-tickets-119157779125?aff=ebdssbonlinesearch, via email bcook@peakmtg.com, or call or text 206-459-7777

Kennewick  
10/17/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jonas Rosenberg, Summit Funding, Inc - Kennewick
and Arielle Hays, Re/Max Professionals - Kennewick 8200
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 783-4593 Email for Reservations Jonas.Rosenberg@summitfunding.net Weblink for Reservations

Kent  
10/3/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Joana Evans, John L. Scott - Renton 4735
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 777-6653 Email for Reservations JoanaE@johnlscott.com Weblink for Reservations https://buyer-ed.eventbrite.com

Kent  
10/17/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org

Kent   Spanish
10/17/2020 Saturday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Paola Kendall, Homebridge Financial Services, Inc. - Puyallup 2921
and Marissa Beach, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Burien
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 920-5092 Email for Reservations paola.kendall@homebridge.com Weblink for Reservations https://forms.gle/9sAPAF3LRi7SDJEx6

Kirkland  
9/30/2020 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org



L

Lacey  
10/17/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Brian Brock, Academy Mortgage - Lacey 673
and Johnathan Jones, Elite Properties - Olympia 975
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 451-2548 Email for Reservations mrjohnathanjones360@hotmail.com Weblink for Reservations

Lakewood  
9/26/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Jessica Fowler, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 999-7065 Email for Reservations Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/

Lakewood  
10/24/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Jessica Fowler, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 747-0329 Email for Reservations jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/

 





Moses Lake  
9/29/2020 Tuesday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm and 9/30/2020 Wednesday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Crisdee Michie, Primary Residential Mortgage - Moses Lake 703
and Crystal Romero, OIC of Washington - Yakima
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 907-7428 Email for Reservations c.ro@yvoic.org Weblink for Reservations www.theprosperitycenter.org

Mt. Lake Terrace  
10/14/2020 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tyler Beard, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Everett 9505
and Brian Richmon, Caliber Real Estate - Mountlake Terrace 22003
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 931-7050 Email for Reservations tyler.beard@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations




Olympia  
9/26/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Patrick JS. Davidson, Paramount Residential Mortgage Group - Lacey 5500
and Rebecca Robert, Emerald Real Estate Group, Inc - Olympia 1413
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 561-0339 Email for Reservations pdavidson@prmg.net Weblink for Reservations

Olympia  
10/4/2020 Sunday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 999-7065 Email for Reservations Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/

Olympia  
10/10/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 747-0329 Email for Reservations jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/

 




Puyallup  
9/26/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
    
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com

Puyallup  
9/30/2020 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 274-2227 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Puyallup  
10/3/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Sunny Larsen, Movement Mortgage - Puyallup 1029
and Lynn Jagosh, John L. Scott - Puyallup 29th
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 876-4959 Email for Reservations wahomebuyerclass@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations www.classregistration.net

Puyallup  
10/3/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org

Puyallup  
10/6/2020 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 10/8/2020 Thursday  
   
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Cathy Swart, Keller Williams - Kent 14552
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 226-9589 Email for Reservations kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations

Puyallup  
10/7/2020 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 274-2227 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Puyallup  
10/14/2020 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 274-2227 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events




Renton  
9/26/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations www.downpaymentclasses.com

Renton  
9/26/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Mary P. Smith, Re/Max - Auburn 4329
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 650-0684 Email for Reservations june.lu@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148

Renton  
10/10/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Angela Moore, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
and Loretta Cael, The Arc of Spokane

Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 650-0684 Email for Reservations june.lu@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/93176322677161

Renton  
10/10/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Sondra Manjau, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Krubale Mulugeta, Kelly Right Real Estate - Seattle 8917
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 266-0969 Email for Reservations sondra.manjau@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/sondramanjau/home-buyer-seminar-registration-for

Renton  
10/17/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Royallade Omolade, Real Experts Realty - Auburn 2020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 650-0684 Email for Reservations june.lu@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/200859377171158

Renton  
10/20/2020 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 10/22/2020 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Cathy Swart, Keller Williams - Kent 14552
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 226-9589 Email for Reservations kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations

Richland  
10/15/2020 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Leticia Torres, Berkshire Hathaway Home Services - Richalnd 295
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 274-2227 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events



S

Seattle  
9/26/2020 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
9/26/2020 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations nikki.benson@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2

Seattle  
9/28/2020 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 9/30/2020 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Stryder Meza, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 2150
and Amin Shariatmadari, Summit Properties NW, LLC - Seattle 3636
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 948-2906 Email for Reservations Stryder@primeres.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.primeres.com/pugetsound/learning-center/events

Seattle  
9/29/2020 Tuesday 4:30 pm to 9:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Ari Kirschenbaum, Windermere - Seattle 2636
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 910-5500 Email for Reservations cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Seattle  
9/29/2020 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 10/1/2020 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Scott Sheridan, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 1455
and Kristen Campbell, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 632-5007 Email for Reservations ssheridan@primeres.com Weblink for Reservations

Seattle  
9/29/2020 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
10/3/2020 Saturday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Amir Sheibani, HomeSight - Seattle Rainier
and Dinato Luz, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest - Seattle 930
and Marissa Beach, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Burien

Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 724-2560 Email for Reservations team-md@bhhsnwre.com Weblink for Reservations https://forms.gle/JUr6zExmoYTQ58Yb7

Seattle  
10/3/2020 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
10/6/2020 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
10/10/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations www.downpaymentclasses.com

Seattle  
10/10/2020 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
10/12/2020 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 10/14/2020 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Stryder Meza, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 2150
and Evan Richards, Windermere - Seattle 2636
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 948-2906 Email for Reservations Stryder@primeres.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.primeres.com/pugetsound/learning-center/events

seattle  
10/13/2020 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
10/17/2020 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
10/17/2020 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations nikki.benson@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2

Seattle  
10/20/2020 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 10/22/2020 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
    
Instructors: David Gibson, Movement Mortgage LLC - Bellevue
and Corinne Leingang, John L. Scott - Seattle 2600
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 214-7094 Email for Reservations corinneleingang@johnlscott.com Weblink for Reservations http://homebuyereducation.eventcreate.com/

Seattle  
10/20/2020 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 10/22/2020 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: David Gibson, Movement Mortgage LLC - Bellevue
and Corinne Leingang, John L. Scott - Seattle 2600
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 214-7094 Email for Reservations corinneleingang@johnlscott.com Weblink for Reservations http://homebuyereducation.eventcreate.com/

Seattle  
10/20/2020 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
10/24/2020 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
10/24/2020 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations nikki.benson@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2

Shoreline  
10/20/2020 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 10/22/2020 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Cristie Stapp, Guild Mortgage - Northgate
and Michelle Maiers, Remax Town Center - Marysville 922
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 542-6644 Ext. 105 Email for Reservations leesha@parkviewservices.org Weblink for Reservations https://www.parkviewservices.org/education-workshop-registration/

Shoreline  
10/24/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations www.downpaymentclasses.com

Silverdale  
10/3/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Stephen Coupe, loanDepot.com, LLC - Bellevue 10400
and Timothy Roche, RE/MAX Connect
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 979-5104 Email for Reservations stacyjordan@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations

Spokane Washington  
9/26/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
    
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Molly Cole, Professional Realty Services - Spokane Valley 13504
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 993-4210 Email for Reservations mollycole.realtor@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/copy-of-copy-of-wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-118242435307

Spokane Washington  
10/17/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Katya Walker, Exit Real Estate - Jones & Assoc.
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 280-2231 Email for Reservations Katya@exitofspokane.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/copy-of-copy-of-copy-of-wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-118250734129

 


T

Tacoma  
9/26/2020 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Amber Andrada, Guild Mortgage - Tacoma 4301
and Brian Taylor, Keller Williams - Gig Harbor 3212
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 888-4995 Email for Reservations aandrada@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations https://zoom.us/meeting/register/tJwtdeuvrT4oE9Zuy5kUCphcou4kowxFu4-_

Tacoma  
9/26/2020 Saturday 11:00 am to 4:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jonathan Woelfle, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Amanda Heard, Better Properties - Tacoma 2609
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 963-5766 Email for Reservations jon.woelfle@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations www.HBSteps.com

Tacoma  
9/28/2020 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
10/1/2020 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
10/3/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jonathan Woelfle, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Dolores Shirkey, Keller Williams Realty - Covington
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 963-5766 Email for Reservations jon.woelfle@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations www.HBSteps.com

Tacoma  
10/4/2020 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
10/7/2020 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
10/8/2020 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Lisa Tvedt, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 274-2227 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Tacoma  
10/10/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Corey Orvold, Coldwell Banker Danforth - Federal Way
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 691-7210 Email for Reservations Corey.orvold@coldwellbanker.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
10/10/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org

Tacoma  
10/10/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Bryan LaFlamme, Movement Mortgage - Tacoma 711
and Jesse Savage, Instant Access Homes - Tacoma 2505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 214-7602 Email for Reservations thelaflammegroup@movement.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
10/14/2020 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org

Tukwila  
10/13/2020 Tuesday 4:30 pm to 7:00 pm and 10/14/2020 Wednesday 4:30 pm to 7:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Eric Aasness, HomeBridge Financial Services, Inc. - Tukwila 16040
and Rebecca Haas, Re/Max Metro - Eastlake
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 915-3742 Email for Reservations eric.aasness@homebridge.com Weblink for Reservations https://ready2beahomebuyer.eventbrite.com

 


U

University Place  
10/11/2020 Sunday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 747-0329 Email for Reservations jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/




Vancouver  
9/26/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duke Clinton, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Portland 6605 Macadam
and Yana Kisilev, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 601-1928 Email for Reservations dukec@go-summit.com Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver  
9/26/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Becca Bliven, Pacific Residential Mortgage, LLC - Lake Oswego 4949
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 953-9704 Email for Reservations admin@thelipinskiteam.com Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver  
9/26/2020 Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 270-9192 Email for Reservations smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver  
9/27/2020 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Shannon Cavanaugh, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Tracy Nagy, Imagine Homes Realty, LLC - Vancouver 11504
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 449-2602 Email for Reservations scavanaugh@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver  
9/28/2020 Monday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 9/29/2020 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm  
   
Instructors: Becca Bliven, Pacific Residential Mortgage, LLC - Lake Oswego 4949
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 953-9704 Email for Reservations admin@thelipinskiteam.com Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver  
10/4/2020 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Brian Peterson, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 957-3243 Email for Reservations brianp@go-summit.com Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver  
10/17/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Becca Bliven, Pacific Residential Mortgage, LLC - Lake Oswego 4949
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 953-9704 Email for Reservations admin@thelipinskiteam.com Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver  
10/17/2020 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Joel Coonrod, Academy Mortgage - Battle Ground 10
and Ken Rosengren, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 609-0226 Email for Reservations susanrosengren@lucidoglobal.com Weblink for Reservations



West Seattle  
10/18/2020 Sunday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 747-0329 Email for Reservations jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/

White Center  
10/21/2020 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org

Woodinville  
10/24/2020 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org



 

 
Home | About | CareersCommissioners | Contact UsEventsMy View Newsletter | Publications | Homeownership: Homebuyer Programs | Information for Lenders | Information for Real Estate Professionals | Information for Instructors | Multifamily Housing: 9% Housing Credit | Bond/Tax Credit | 80/20 Bonds | 501(c)(3) Housing BondsSpecial Programs: Energy | Farmer/Rancher | Nonprofit FacilitiesLand Acquisition Program | Property Managers: Asset Management and Compliance Information for Investors: Official Statements, Annual Reports, Interim Information |  Privacy Notice | Requests for Public Records
 
Washington State Housing Finance Commission 
1000 2nd Avenue, Suite 2700, Seattle, Washington 98104 | Phone: 206-464-7139 or 800-767-4663 | Fax: 206-587-5113 | Contact Us
©1998-2018 All Rights Reserved