HOMESITE MAP | SEARCH | CONTACT   Twitter Facebook

Homebuyer EducationCommission-Sponsored Homebuyer Education Seminars

Find a class! Our seminars are offered frequently all over the state.
Find a time and location that works for you.

NOTE: Currently all seminars are being held virtually only.

SORT SCHEDULE BY: DATE | CITY | LANGUAGE

Jump to the first letter of city:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
American Sign Language/Vision Impaired Interpreter Services...
A

Auburn  
1/27/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 999-7065 Email for Reservations jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/

Auburn  
1/30/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Jamie Hanson, Person Real Estate Group - Enumclaw 109
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 650-4202 Email for Reservations curt.tiedeman@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations www.EducateHomeBuyers.org
www.EducateHomeBuyers.org

Auburn  
1/31/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations Seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
2/2/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations Seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
2/6/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm and 1/28/2021 Thursday  
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 271-3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations bit.ly/100homes2020
bit.ly/100homes2020

Auburn   
2/6/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Jamie Hanson, Person Real Estate Group - Enumclaw 109
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 650-4202 Email for Reservations curt.tiedeman@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations www.EducateHomeBuyers.org
www.EducateHomeBuyers.org

Auburn  
2/7/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations Seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
2/14/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations Seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn   
2/16/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 2/18/2021 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Cathy Swart, Keller Williams - Kent 14552
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 226-9589 Email for Reservations kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations

Auburn  
2/20/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 4:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Bill Ajaero, First Home Bank - Puyallup 5605
and Aisha Hargrave, Coldwell Banker Bain - Kent Station
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 266-1246 or 253.263.4484 Email for Reservations Weblink for Reservations 2532661246; 2532634484
2532661246; 2532634484

Auburn  
2/21/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm  to 
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
2/21/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm and 1/28/2021 Thursday  
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 271-3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations bit.ly/100homes2020
bit.ly/100homes2020



B

Bellevue  
1/27/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations Seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Bellevue  
1/28/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tucker Maxwell, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Andrey Gulchuk, Park Place - Bellevue 601
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 757-9202 Email for Reservations tmaxwell@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations https://bit.ly/3nkH26j
https://bit.ly/3nkH26j

Bellevue  
1/30/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations www.downpaymentclasses.com
www.downpaymentclasses.com

Bellevue  
2/2/2021 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm and 2/9/2021 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Bob Peterson, Realty Executives - Bellevue 120th
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 274-2227 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Bellevue  
2/9/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Fletch Newland, Re/Max NW - Seattle 300
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 910-5500 Email for Reservations cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Bellevue  
2/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations Seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Bellevue  
2/17/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm  to 
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Bellevue  
2/18/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tucker Maxwell, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Andrey Gulchuk, Park Place - Bellevue 601
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 757-9202 Email for Reservations tmaxwell@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations https://bit.ly/3nkH26j
https://bit.ly/3nkH26j

Bellevue  
2/19/2021 Friday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Neetu Dacosta, AgencyOne - Bellevue 13500
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 910-5500 Email for Reservations cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Bellevue  
2/20/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations www.downpaymentclasses.com
www.downpaymentclasses.com

Bothell  
1/26/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 1/27/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Taylor Winkler, New American Funding - Everett
and Ashley Scrupps, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 931-4678 Email for Reservations taylor.winkler@nafinc.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/two-part-home-buyer-class-tickets-131115803899
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/two-part-home-buyer-class-tickets-131115803899

Bothell  
2/10/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 2/11/2021 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Lylah Baker, Best Choice Realty - Lynnwood 3400
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 501-9436 Email for Reservations atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Bremerton  
2/20/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Marcy Richards-Twardowski, loanDepot.com, LLC - Silverdale 4550
and Karen Lange, John L. Scott - Poulsbo
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 851-0955 Email for Reservations mtwardowski@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations



Des Moines  
2/8/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tracy O'Donnell, Mortgage Master Service Corp. - Kent
and Nicole Veldwyk, VelDyke Realty, Inc
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 310-2975 Email for Reservations tracy@mortgagemasterwa.com Weblink for Reservations www.seattlehomebuyereducation.com
www.seattlehomebuyereducation.com



Edmonds  
2/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 920-1969 Email for Reservations duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://homebuyer-seminar-2-13-21.eventbrite.com
https://homebuyer-seminar-2-13-21.eventbrite.com

Edmonds  
2/21/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 920-1969 Email for Reservations duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://homebuyer-seminar-2-21-21.eventbrite.com
https://homebuyer-seminar-2-21-21.eventbrite.com

Elk  
1/30/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Dusty Wetzler, Movement Mortgage - Spokane 11703
and Lisa Wetzler, Keller Williams - Elk 35732
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 844-6654 Email for Reservations dusty.wetzler@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.facebook.com/events/216487546813485
https://www.facebook.com/events/216487546813485

Everett  
2/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Kathleen Facey, Re/Max Elite - Snohomish 1800
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 501-9436 Email for Reservations atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=GjOLXFUEL02hkrfLeEduxpP66U7g0shDlaLCe-oC52hURjU1RUxEUFBQREJBREJVTVRGN1Q5UjNJQS4u
https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=GjOLXFUEL02hkrfLeEduxpP66U7g0shDlaLCe-oC52hURjU1RUxEUFBQREJBREJVTVRGN1Q5UjNJQS4u

Everett  
2/17/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Lisa Nilsen, Best Choice Realty - Lake Stevens 1730
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 501-9436 Email for Reservations atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=GjOLXFUEL02hkrfLeEduxpP66U7g0shDlaLCe-oC52hURjU1RUxEUFBQREJBREJVTVRGN1Q5UjNJQS4u
https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=GjOLXFUEL02hkrfLeEduxpP66U7g0shDlaLCe-oC52hURjU1RUxEUFBQREJBREJVTVRGN1Q5UjNJQS4u


F

Federal Way  
1/25/2021 Monday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kyle Hendricks, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 11255
and Chris Siegmund, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc. - Federal Way 3108
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 334-9044 Email for Reservations chrissiegmund@emeraldrealestategroup.net Weblink for Reservations https://rb.gy/l2jiru
https://rb.gy/l2jiru

Federal Way  
1/28/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 274-2227 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Federal Way  
1/30/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 999-7065 Email for Reservations jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/

Federal Way  
2/16/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 274-2227 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
https://www.kentonbecker.com/events



Gig Harbor  
2/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Geoff Nelson, Evergreen Home Loans - Gig Harbor
and Michelle Jenne, Sievers Real Estate, LLC - Gig Harbor 7716
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 228-8747 Email for Reservations gnelson@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://tinyurl.com/y7ppxktm
https://tinyurl.com/y7ppxktm



Issaquah  
1/27/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org
homeownereducationcenter.org




Kennewick  
2/20/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jonas Rosenberg, Summit Funding, Inc - Kennewick
and Arielle Hays, Re/Max Professionals - Kennewick 8200
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 783-4593 Email for Reservations jonas.rosenberg@summitfunding.net Weblink for Reservations

Kent  
2/2/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm and 2/3/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Laurel Knight-Keane, Wallick & Volk Bellevue - Kirkland
and Tina Madden, Skyline Properties - Kent 1851
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 236-5642 Email for Reservations hometeam@brownrealtysolutions.com Weblink for Reservations

Kent  
2/2/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 2/4/2021 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Cathy Swart, Keller Williams - Kent 14552
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 226-9589 Email for Reservations kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations

Kent  
2/6/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Joana Evans, John L. Scott - Renton 4735
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 777-6653 Email for Reservations joanae@johnlscott.com Weblink for Reservations https://buyer-ed.eventbrite.com
https://buyer-ed.eventbrite.com

Kirkland  
2/23/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 6:30 pm and 2/24/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 6:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Laurel Knight-Keane, Wallick & Volk Bellevue - Kirkland
and Ron Callis, Professional Realty Services - Covington 15647
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 880-1104 Email for Reservations judy.green@wvmb.com Weblink for Reservations



L

Lacey  
1/30/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Brian Brock, Academy Mortgage - Lacey 673
and Johnathan Jones, Elite Properties - Olympia 975
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 451-2548 Email for Reservations elitepropertiesjohnathan.jones@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations

Longview  
1/31/2021 Sunday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 270-9192 Email for Reservations smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations

Longview  
2/14/2021 Sunday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 270-9192 Email for Reservations smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations

Lynnwood  
2/13/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Nicole Tennison, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Lynnwood 19000
and Patricia Funnell, RealtyOne Group Preview
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 354-2006 Email for Reservations redcarpetmg@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations

Lynnwood  
2/13/2021 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 210-2963 Email for Reservations jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations

Lynnwood  
2/20/2021 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 210-2963 Email for Reservations jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations





Moses Lake  
1/26/2021 Tuesday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm and 1/27/2021 Wednesday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Barry Sterner, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Moses Lake 420
and Jeremy Lopez, OIC of Washington - Moses Lake
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 770-4372 Email for Reservations j.l@yvoic.org Weblink for Reservations

Mount Lake Terrace  
1/28/2021 Thursday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tyler Beard, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Brian Richmon, Compass - Bellevue 700
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 931-7050 Email for Reservations tyler.beard@tylerbeardteam.com Weblink for Reservations




Oak Harbor  
2/9/2021 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 2/10/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Jonas Rosenberg, Summit Funding, Inc - Kennewick
and Joell Abbott, RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc - Bellingham 913
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 401-3338 Email for Reservations jonas.rosenberg@summitfunding.net Weblink for Reservations

Olympia  
2/6/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Siham Bankson, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 226-9589 Email for Reservations kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations

Olympia  
2/23/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 2/25/2021 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Siham Bankson, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 226-9589 Email for Reservations kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations




Puyallup  
1/27/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 274-2227 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Puyallup  
2/10/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org
homeownereducationcenter.org

Puyallup  
2/10/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 274-2227 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Puyallup  
2/13/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org
homeownereducationcenter.org

Puyallup  
2/20/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Clarissa Sacksteder, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 226-9589 Email for Reservations kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations





Remote via Zoom  
2/16/2021 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm and 2/17/2021 Wednesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Megan Wendtland, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Dupont 1175
and Jamie Mcdonnell, Theory Real Estate - Tacoma 5413
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 393-0600 Email for Reservations hello@sellingthesoundproperties.com Weblink for Reservations https://property.fairwaymc.com/first-time-home-buyer/first-time-home-buyer-429060
https://property.fairwaymc.com/first-time-home-buyer/first-time-home-buyer-429060

Renton  
1/25/2021 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 1/27/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Scott Sheridan, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 1455
and Kristen Campbell, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 632-5007 Email for Reservations ssheridan@primeres.com Weblink for Reservations

Renton  
1/26/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 1/28/2021 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 271-3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations bit.ly/100homes2020
bit.ly/100homes2020

Renton  
1/30/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Angela Moore, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 650-0684 Email for Reservations june.lu@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/93176322677161
https://form.jotform.com/93176322677161

Renton  
1/30/2021 Saturday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org
homeownereducationcenter.org

Renton  
1/31/2021 Sunday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Greg Church, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 931-3827 Email for Reservations leanne.truong@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165

Renton  
2/6/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Marcus Williams, Windermere - Seattle 4919
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 931-3827 Email for Reservations leanne.truong@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165

Renton  
2/6/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Royallade Omolade, Real Experts Realty - Auburn 2020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 650-0684 Email for Reservations june.lu@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/202665688218162
https://form.jotform.com/202665688218162

Renton  
2/13/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Ryan Abe, Keller Williams Realty - Kirkland 11109
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 931-3827 Email for Reservations leanne.truong@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165

Renton  
2/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations www.downpaymentclasses.com
www.downpaymentclasses.com

Richland  
2/18/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Leticia Torres, Berkshire Hathaway Home Services - Richalnd 295
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 274-2227 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
https://www.kentonbecker.com/events


S

Seattle  
1/25/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Nazar Antonchuk, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and David Pashchinskiy, Park Place Properties - Federal Way 909
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 293-7436 Email for Reservations nazar.antonchuk@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://forms.gle/EN5CRdwdEM5vGptQA
https://forms.gle/EN5CRdwdEM5vGptQA

Seattle  
1/25/2021 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 1/27/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Stryder Meza, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 2150
and Evan Richards, Windermere - Seattle 2636
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 948-2906 Email for Reservations stryder@primeres.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.primeres.com/pugetsound/learning-center/events
https://www.primeres.com/pugetsound/learning-center/events

Seattle  
1/26/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
1/26/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 1/27/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Troy Otto, Keller Williams - Seattle 1307
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 910-5500 Email for Reservations cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Seattle  
1/28/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
1/28/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Johnny Seiser, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and Jim Pullin, Columbia Partners Real Estate - Seattle 8821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 445-2447 Email for Reservations johnny.seiser@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Seattle  
1/28/2021 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 1/29/2021 Friday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Jillian Ricker, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and Katherine Yang, Re/Max - Seattle 2020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 850-3945 Email for Reservations katherine@remaxonmarket.com Weblink for Reservations

Seattle  
1/30/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jane Stone, U.S. Bank - Everett
and Regina Pyarastari, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 601-5529 Email for Reservations jermaine.stone@usbank.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/homebuyers-education-workshop-sponsored-by-the-wshfc-registration-135431638677
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/homebuyers-education-workshop-sponsored-by-the-wshfc-registration-135431638677

Seattle  
1/30/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2

Seattle  
1/30/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
2/2/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
2/3/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
2/4/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
2/6/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
2/6/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2

Seattle  
2/6/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations www.downpaymentclasses.com
www.downpaymentclasses.com

Seattle   
2/8/2021 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 2/10/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Scott Sheridan, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 1455
and Kristen Campbell, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 632-5007 Email for Reservations ssheridan@primeres.com Weblink for Reservations

Seattle  
2/9/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 300-7409 Email for Reservations aaron@aaronwilderhomes.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.aaronwilderhomes.com/homebuyer-seminar-registration/
https://www.aaronwilderhomes.com/homebuyer-seminar-registration/

Seattle  
2/9/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
2/11/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
2/13/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Lisa Evans, John L. Scott - Kent 20829
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2

Seattle  
2/13/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Jillian Ricker, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and Katherine Yang, Re/Max - Seattle 2020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 850-3945 Email for Reservations katherine@remaxonmarket.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/becoming-a-homebuyer-tickets-136978770189
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/becoming-a-homebuyer-tickets-136978770189

Seattle  
2/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 300-7409 Email for Reservations aaron@aaronwilderhomes.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.aaronwilderhomes.com/homebuyer-seminar-registration/
https://www.aaronwilderhomes.com/homebuyer-seminar-registration/

Seattle  
2/13/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Michael Guild, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Bellevue 10900
and Troy Knight, Skyline Properties - Seattle 9750
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 474-7205 Email for Reservations mike.guild@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Seattle  
2/13/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
2/16/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
2/17/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
2/18/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
2/20/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
2/20/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Angela Williams, Urban League of Metropolitan Seattle
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 650-0684 Email for Reservations june.lu@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/93116108023142
https://form.jotform.com/93116108023142

Seattle  
2/20/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2

Seattle   
2/22/2021 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 2/24/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Scott Sheridan, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 1455
and Kristen Campbell, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 632-5007 Email for Reservations ssheridan@primeres.com Weblink for Reservations

Seattle  
2/23/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone for Reservations (800) 486-5250 Email for Reservations sc@igotsmart.info Weblink for Reservations www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
2/23/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Fletch Newland, Re/Max NW - Seattle 300
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 910-5500 Email for Reservations cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Seattle  
2/23/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 300-7409 Email for Reservations aaron@aaronwilderhomes.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.aaronwilderhomes.com/homebuyer-seminar-registration/
https://www.aaronwilderhomes.com/homebuyer-seminar-registration/

Shoreline  
1/30/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Sean Winkler, HomeSmart Ion Realty Group - Mill Creek 15906
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 210-2963 Email for Reservations jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations

Silverdale  
2/20/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ariel Naumann, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Silverdale 1480
and Jesse Savage, Instant Access Homes - Tacoma 2505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 649-1815 Email for Reservations ariel.naumann@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations https://property.fairwaymc.com/open-house/wshfc-seminar-22021-428148

Spokane  
1/26/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm and 1/27/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm and 1/28/2021 Thursday 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
   
Instructors: Carrie Eutsler, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Galina Minayev, SNAP
Please note: Phone for Reservations N/A Email for Reservations minayev@snapwa.org Weblink for Reservations

Spokane  
1/26/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm and 1/27/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm and 1/28/2021 Thursday 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
   
Instructors: Carrie Eutsler, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Galina Minayev, SNAP
Please note: Phone for Reservations N/A Email for Reservations minayev@snapwa.org Weblink for Reservations

Spokane  
1/27/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Dusty Wetzler, Movement Mortgage - Spokane 11703
and Lisa Wetzler, Keller Williams - Elk 35732
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 844-6654 Email for Reservations dusty.wetzler@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://fb.me/e/eSTiraCVy
https://fb.me/e/eSTiraCVy

Spokane  
1/30/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Molly Cole, Professional Realty Services - Spokane Valley 13504
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 993-4210 Email for Reservations Mollycole.realtor@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-130311159185
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-130311159185

Spokane  
2/6/2021 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Bruni, Homebridge Financial Services, Inc. - Spokane 201
and Joyce Lingo, Windermere - Spokane 1420
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 701-3615 Email for Reservations phil.bruni@homebridge.com Weblink for Reservations

Spokane  
2/8/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Bruni, Homebridge Financial Services, Inc. - Spokane 201
and Joyce Lingo, Windermere - Spokane 1420
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 701-3615 Email for Reservations phil.bruni@homebridge.com Weblink for Reservations

Spokane  
2/13/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Katya Walker, Exit Real Estate - Jones & Assoc.
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 280-2231 Email for Reservations katya@exitofspokane.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-137340106957
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-137340106957

Spokane  
2/20/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Cassandra Buckley, Professional Realty Services of Washington - Spokane 4407
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 992-2733 Email for Reservations realestatebycass@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-136870977779
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-136870977779



T

Tacoma  
1/27/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
1/28/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
1/30/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Scott Smith, Primary Residential Mortgage - Tacoma
and DJ Reed, eXp Realty - Kent 16488
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 709-2214 Email for Reservations dj.exprealty@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations https://calendly.com/dj-exprealty/first-time-home-buyers-dec-19-2020-zoom
dj.reed@exprealty.com

Tacoma  
1/30/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Joshua Johnson, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Jamie Erskine, Theory Real Estate - Tacoma 5413
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 355-8435 Email for Reservations josh.johnson@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.theoryre.com/HomeBuyerBusTour/?fbclid=IwAR3io07Lmd5_ASN1WKNBF55he_7L_Vco2X-XL1-x4OWkr1h4xxmwM7fDF4c
https://www.theoryre.com/HomeBuyerBusTour/?fbclid=IwAR3io07Lmd5_ASN1WKNBF55he_7L_Vco2X-XL1-x4OWkr1h4xxmwM7fDF4c

Tacoma  
1/30/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Scott Smith, Primary Residential Mortgage - Tacoma
and DJ Reed, eXp Realty - Kent 16488
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 709-2214 Email for Reservations dj.exprealty@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations https://calendly.com/dj-exprealty/first-time-home-buyers-dec-19-2020-zoom
https://calendly.com/dj-exprealty/first-time-home-buyers-dec-19-2020-zoom

Tacoma  
2/2/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
2/3/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org
homeownereducationcenter.org

Tacoma  
2/4/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
2/4/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Lisa Tvedt, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 274-2227 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Tacoma  
2/6/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
2/6/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jonathan Woelfle, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Dolores Shirkey, Keller Williams Realty - Covington
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 963-5766 Email for Reservations jon.woelfle@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations www.HBSteps.com
www.HBSteps.com

Tacoma  
2/9/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
2/9/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 2/11/2021 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Clarissa Sacksteder, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 226-9589 Email for Reservations kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
2/11/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
2/11/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jonathan Woelfle, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 963-5766 Email for Reservations jon.woelfle@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations www.HBSteps.com
www.HBSteps.com

Tacoma  
2/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tamieko Villagomez, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Bonney Lake 21270
and Corey Orvold, Coldwell Banker Danforth - Federal Way
Please note: Phone for Reservations Email for Reservations corey.orvold@coldwellbanker.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
2/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Bryan LaFlamme, Movement Mortgage - Tacoma 711
and Amanda Heard, Better Properties - Tacoma 2609
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 214-7602 Email for Reservations thelaflammegroup@movement.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
2/16/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
2/17/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org
homeownereducationcenter.org

Tacoma  
2/18/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations

Tacoma  
2/20/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 777-1509 Email for Reservations dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations homeownereducationcenter.org
homeownereducationcenter.org

Tacoma  
2/22/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations



Vancouver  
1/25/2021 Monday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 1/26/2021 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Angie Stillman, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 953-9704 Email for Reservations admin@thelipinskiteam.com Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver  
1/30/2021 Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 270-9192 Email for Reservations smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver  
2/2/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 2/4/2021 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Deanna McClelland, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Rich Golze, Angell Realty - Vancouver 6000
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 773-1675 Email for Reservations kfuller@primeres.com Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver  
2/6/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm and 2/15/2021 Monday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 2/16/2020 Sunday 5:00 PM to 7:30 PM
   
Instructors: Angie Stillman, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 953-9704 Email for Reservations admin@thelipinskiteam.com Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver  
2/6/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 11:30 am and 2/7/2021 Sunday 9:00 AM to 11:30 am 
   
Instructors: James Beutler, Primary Residential Mortgage - Lake Oswego 5800
and Jenna Wood, Realty One Group - Vancouver 2004
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 601-5021 Email for Reservations jbeutler@primeres.com Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver  
2/7/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Shannon Cavanaugh, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Tracy Nagy, Imagine Homes Realty, LLC - Vancouver 11504
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 449-2602 Email for Reservations scavanaugh@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver  
2/13/2021 Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 270-9192 Email for Reservations smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver  
2/16/2021 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 2/18/2021 Thursday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Deanna McClelland, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Angela Nesti, Knipe Realty - Vancouver 217
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 773-1675 Email for Reservations kfuller@primeres.com Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver  
2/17/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 2/18/2021 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Jim Misner, Cardinal Financial - Vancouver 7710
and Lew Vajtai, Premier Property Group, LLC - Vancouver 311
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 518-6308 Email for Reservations jim.misner@cardinalfinancial.com Weblink for Reservations https://zoom.us/j/98463770732?pwd=eXVJR3BUL1poWWlSbU9SM3hQTDViQT09
https://zoom.us/j/98463770732?pwd=eXVJR3BUL1poWWlSbU9SM3hQTDViQT09

Vancouver  
2/21/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Shannon Cavanaugh, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Tracy Nagy, Imagine Homes Realty, LLC - Vancouver 11504
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 449-2602 Email for Reservations scavanaugh@guildmortgage.net Weblink for Reservations

Vancouver- Virtrual  
1/26/2021 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 1/27/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm 
   
Instructors: James Beutler, Primary Residential Mortgage - Lake Oswego 5800
and Leah Higgins, Berkshire Hathaway - Yacolt 17416
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 601-5021 Email for Reservations jbeutler@primeres.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/virtual-home-buyer-education-class-tickets-135067373149
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/virtual-home-buyer-education-class-tickets-135067373149

Vancouver, Greater SW WA  
2/21/2021 Sunday 11:00 am to 4:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Todd Brefeld, Gateway Mortgage Group, LLC - Vancouver 1706
and Kimberly Walsh, Premiere Property Group, LLC - Battle Ground 802
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 433-8383 Email for Reservations kddwalsh@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/133128022499
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/133128022499

 

 
Home | About | CareersCommissioners | Contact UsEventsMy View Newsletter | Publications | Homeownership: Homebuyer Programs | Information for Lenders | Information for Real Estate Professionals | Information for Instructors | Multifamily Housing: 9% Housing Credit | Bond/Tax Credit | 80/20 Bonds | 501(c)(3) Housing BondsSpecial Programs: Energy | Farmer/Rancher | Nonprofit FacilitiesLand Acquisition Program | Property Managers: Asset Management and Compliance Information for Investors: Official Statements, Annual Reports, Interim Information |  Privacy Notice | Requests for Public Records
 
Washington State Housing Finance Commission 
1000 2nd Avenue, Suite 2700, Seattle, Washington 98104 | Phone: 206-464-7139 or 800-767-4663 | Fax: 206-587-5113 | Contact Us
©1998-2018 All Rights Reserved