HOMESITE MAP | SEARCH | CONTACT   Twitter Facebook

Homebuyer EducationCommission-Sponsored Homebuyer Education Seminars

Find a class! Our seminars are offered frequently all over the state.
Find a time and location that works for you.

NOTE: Currently all seminars are being held virtually only.

SORT SCHEDULE BY: DATE | CITY | LANGUAGE

Jump to the first letter of city:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
American Sign Language/Vision Impaired Interpreter Services...
A

Auburn  
3/12/2022 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Register Here: Phone: (425) 777-1509 Email: dkowal@loandepot.com
Weblink: homeownereducationcenter.org
Notes:  Zoom class

Auburn  
3/14/2022 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 3/16/2022 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Instructors: Scott Sheridan, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 1455
and Kristen Campbell, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Register Here: Phone: (253) 632-5007 Email: ssheridan@primeres.com
Weblink: https://bit.ly/3JSQfhB
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. You have questions, we have answers! Join us for this two part class to help get you prepared to buy a home.

Auburn  
3/15/2022 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm    
Instructors: Chris De Leon, Hometown Lenders, Inc. - Vancouver 10000
and Cole Allen, Skyline Properties - Kent 1851
Register Here: Phone: (206) 294-0779 Email: cole@modernden.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Auburn  
3/20/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Auburn  
3/27/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Chris De Leon, Hometown Lenders, Inc. - Vancouver 10000
and Cole Allen, Skyline Properties - Kent 1851
Register Here: Phone: (206) 294-0779 Email: cole@modernden.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Auburn  
3/27/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Auburn  
3/31/2022 Thursday 5:30 pm to 10:30 pm    
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Register Here: Phone: (425) 777-1509 Email: dkowal@loandepot.com
Weblink: homeownereducationcenter.org
Notes:  Zoom class

Auburn  
4/3/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Auburn  
4/4/2022 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 4/6/2022 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Instructors: Scott Sheridan, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 1455
and Kristen Campbell, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Register Here: Phone: (253) 632-5007 Email: scottsheridan414@gmail.com
Weblink: https://bit.ly/3BXUTYQ
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. Looking forward to have you join us!

Auburn  
4/7/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Auburn  
4/10/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma 4717
and Aaron Hendon, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Register Here: Phone: (206) 271-3219 Email: mikee@fairwaymc.com
Weblink: bit.ly/100homes2020
Notes: 

Auburn  
4/17/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Auburn  
4/24/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Auburn  
5/1/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 





Bellevue  
3/10/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue   Spanish
3/12/2022 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm    
Instructors: Anallely Blanchette, Evergreen Home Loans - Bellevue 225
and Joshua Lopez, Red Rock Real Estate
Register Here: Phone: (206) 596-5429 Email: thebilingualagent@gmail.com
Weblink: https://www.thebilingualagent.com/es/clases-para-compradores
Notes: 

Bellevue  
3/13/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Bellevue  
3/15/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Bellevue  
3/17/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue   Spanish
3/19/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Anallely Blanchette, Evergreen Home Loans - Bellevue 225
and Maria Ramos, Red Rock Real Estate
Register Here: Phone: (425) 269-0487 Email: ablanchette@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Bellevue  
3/19/2022 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Daniel Won, Supreme Lending - Renton 707
and Liam Naughton, Heaton Dainard Realty - Edmonds 530
Register Here: Phone: (425) 577-2238 Email: liam@heatondainard.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/washington-state-homebuyer-education-class-tickets-259846035487
Notes: 

Bellevue  
3/24/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue  
3/26/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Register Here: Phone: (206) 781-2465 Email: maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.downpaymentclasses.com
Notes: 

Bellevue  
3/31/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue  
4/8/2022 Friday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Jillian Ricker, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue  
4/10/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Bellevue  
4/14/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue  
4/18/2022 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue  
4/21/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Bellevue  
4/22/2022 Friday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Jillian Ricker, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue  
4/28/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellingham  
3/22/2022 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 3/23/2022 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Instructors: Rachel Myers, Summit Funding, Inc - Oak Harbor 31780
and Joell Abbott, RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc - Bellingham 913
Register Here: Phone: (360) 401-3338 Email: rachel.myers@summitfunding.net
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Bothell   
3/19/2022 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Register Here: Phone: (425) 777-1509 Email: dkowal@loandepot.com
Weblink: homeownereducationcenter.org
Notes:  Zoom class

Bothell  
3/31/2022 Thursday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm    
Instructors: Tyler Beard, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Brian Richmon, Compass - Bellevue 700
Register Here: Phone: (425) 931-7050 Email: tyler.beard@tylerbeardteam.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Bremerton  
3/19/2022 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Marcy Richards-Twardowski, loanDepot.com, LLC - Silverdale 4550
and Pat Patton, John L. Scott - Silverdale 9564
Register Here: Phone: (206) 851-0955 Email: mtwardowski@loandepot.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/down-payment-assistance-class-from-wa-state-housing-finance-commission-tickets-274306677657
Notes: 




Edmonds  
3/12/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Register Here: Phone: (206) 920-1969 Email: duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://homebuyer-seminar-3-12-22.eventbrite.com
Notes: 

Edmonds   
3/20/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Register Here: Phone: (206) 920-1969 Email: duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://homebuyer-seminar-3-20-22.eventbrite.com
Notes: 

Edmonds  
4/3/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Register Here: Phone: (206) 920-1969 Email: duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://homebuyer-seminar-4-3-22.eventbrite.com
Notes: 

Edmonds  
4/16/2022 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Register Here: Phone: (206) 920-1969 Email: duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://homebuyer-seminar-4-16-22.eventbrite.com
Notes: 

Enumclaw  
3/12/2022 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Kimberly Wilson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 11255
and Thuy Pham, Keller Williams Lake Tapps - Enumclaw 29320
Register Here: Phone: (425) 577-4897 Email: kim.wilson@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/3595464145
Notes: 

Everett  
3/10/2022 Thursday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm    
Instructors: Tyler Beard, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Brian Richmon, Compass - Bellevue 700
Register Here: Phone: (425) 931-7050 Email: tyler.beard@tylerbeardteam.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Everett  
3/17/2022 Thursday 5:30 pm to 10:30 pm    
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Register Here: Phone: (425) 777-1509 Email: dkowal@loandepot.com
Weblink: homeownereducationcenter.org
Notes:  Zoom class

Everett  
3/19/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Kathleen Facey, Re/Max Elite - Snohomish 1800
Register Here: Phone: (425) 501-9436 Email: atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Everett  
3/19/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Register Here: Phone: (206) 781-2465 Email: maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.downpaymentclasses.com
Notes: 

Everett  
4/9/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Kathleen Facey, Re/Max Elite - Snohomish 1800
Register Here: Phone: (425) 501-9436 Email: atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Everett  
4/23/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Kathleen Facey, Re/Max Elite - Snohomish 1800
Register Here: Phone: (425) 501-9436 Email: atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Everett   Spanish
4/23/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Anallely Blanchette, Evergreen Home Loans - Bellevue 225
and Gisela Flores, RE/MAX Elite - Snohomish 2701
Register Here: Phone: (360) 202-8278 Email: gisela.flores@remax.net
Weblink:
Notes: 




Federal Way  
3/8/2022 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 3/9/2022 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Instructors: Rory Agu, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Fife 5306
and Melissa Turner, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Register Here: Phone:  Email:
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/265762913027
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Federal Way  
3/12/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Efrem Howard, John L. Scott - Renton 4735
Register Here: Phone: (206) 650-0684 Email: june.lu@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148
Notes: 

Federal Way  
3/15/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.KentonBecker.com/classes
Notes: 

Federal Way  
3/21/2022 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Anthony Cox, Banner Bank - Federal Way 34600
and David Quantrell, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (253) 205-1526 Email: tony.cox@bannerbank.com
Weblink: https://bannerbank.zoom.us/meeting/register/tZcvfuGvrjIsGtJ15atLdMiQNLulWtHjVGLy
Notes:  Guest Speakers typically include title officer, homeowners insurance agent, home inspector, and financial advisor.

Federal Way  
3/24/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.KentonBecker.com/classes
Notes: 

Federal Way  
4/3/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 4:00 pm    
Instructors: Eric Payne, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Gig Harbor 5403
and Titus Catalan, Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices - Federal Way 2312
Register Here: Phone: (206) 499-7749 Email: eric.payne@fairwaymc.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/down-payment-assistance-class-and-first-time-homebuyers-class-tickets-272324829897
Notes:  Class time slated for 5 hours, with one hour of break- which is why we have it slated from 10am to 4pm (6 hours)

Federal Way  
4/11/2022 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Anthony Cox, Banner Bank - Federal Way 34600
and David Quantrell, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (253) 205-1526 Email: tony.cox@bannerbank.com
Weblink: https://bannerbank.zoom.us/meeting/register/tZcvfuGvrjIsGtJ15atLdMiQNLulWtHjVGLy
Notes:  Guest Speakers typically include title officer, homeowners insurance agent, home inspector, and financial advisor.

Federal Way  
5/2/2022 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Anthony Cox, Banner Bank - Federal Way 34600
and David Quantrell, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (253) 205-1526 Email: tony.cox@bannerbank.com
Weblink: https://bannerbank.zoom.us/meeting/register/tZcvfuGvrjIsGtJ15atLdMiQNLulWtHjVGLy
Notes:  Guest Speakers typically include title officer, homeowners insurance agent, home inspector, and financial advisor.




 

Kennewick  
4/2/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Jonas Rosenberg, Summit Funding, Inc - Kennewick
and Arielle Hays, ERA Skyview Realty
Register Here: Phone: (509) 783-4593 Email: jonas.rosenberg@summitfunding.net
Weblink:
Notes: 

Kennewick  
4/26/2022 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 4/27/2022 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Instructors: Jonas Rosenberg, Summit Funding, Inc - Kennewick
and Arielle Hays, ERA Skyview Realty
Register Here: Phone: (509) 783-4593 Email: jonas.rosenberg@summitfunding.net
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Kent  
3/20/2022 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Mikayla Elliott, Guild Mortgage - Lynnwood 3400
and Tina Madden, Skyline Properties - Kent 1851
Register Here: Phone: (253) 431-4359 Email: tinahomes4u@outlook.com
Weblink:
Notes:



L

 

Lacey  
3/27/2022 Sunday 12:00 pm to 5:30 pm    
Instructors: Amanda Bocook, Evergreen Home Loans - Olympia
and Dawn Anderson, John L. Scott - Olympia 606
Register Here: Phone: (360) 742-8022 Email: abocook@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Lake Tapps  
3/12/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Bryan LaFlamme, Movement Mortgage - Tacoma 711
and Jesse Savage, Instant Access Homes - Tacoma 2505
Register Here: Phone: (253) 214-7602 Email: thelaflammegroup@movement.com
Weblink: https://us02web.zoom.us/meeting/register/tZcvde6rqjgsGtHpTKBPG7Tgj0kkprTHGShP
Notes: 

Lake Tapps  
3/26/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Bryan LaFlamme, Movement Mortgage - Tacoma 711
and Jesse Savage, Instant Access Homes - Tacoma 2505
Register Here: Phone: (253) 214-7602 Email: thelaflammegroup@movement.com
Weblink: https://us02web.zoom.us/meeting/register/tZUlce2gpjMpHtLBHSvadyhmcMEoF5WoSNqz
Notes: 

Longview  
3/12/2022 Saturday 8:30 am to 2:30 pm    
Instructors: Jon Trussell, Synergy One Lending, Inc. - Longview 1104
and Laura Yoder, Real Living The Real Estate Group
Register Here: Phone: (360) 703-4141 Email: teamtrussell@s1l.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Lynnwood  
3/12/2022 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm    
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Register Here: Phone: (425) 210-2963 Email: jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Lynnwood  
3/15/2022 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm    
Instructors: Tyler Beard, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Brian Richmon, Compass - Bellevue 700
Register Here: Phone: (425) 931-7050 Email: tyler.beard@tylerbeardteam.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Lynnwood  
3/15/2022 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm    
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Lisa Nilsen, Best Choice Realty - Lake Stevens 1730
Register Here: Phone: (425) 501-9436 Email: atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Lynnwood  
3/19/2022 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm    
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Register Here: Phone: (425) 210-2963 Email: jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Lynnwood  
4/2/2022 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Diana Collins, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Dupont 1175
and Lisa Nilsen, Best Choice Realty - Lake Stevens 1730
Register Here: Phone: (425) 478-7826 Email: diana.collins@fairwaymc.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Lynnwood  
4/19/2022 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm    
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Lisa Nilsen, Best Choice Realty - Lake Stevens 1730
Register Here: Phone: (425) 501-9436 Email: atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 




Marysville  
3/16/2022 Wednesday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Kevin Daniels, loanDepot.com, LLC - Bellevue 200
and Jermaine Hargrove, Realty One Group - Marysville 9317
Register Here: Phone: (425) 610-7683 Email: kevindaniels@loandepot.com
Weblink: https://reg.loandepot.com/wcag-event-registration/first-time-home-buyer-education-663264
Notes: 

Mountlake Terrace  
3/27/2022 Sunday 9:30 am    
Instructors: Kaelon Christopher, Caliber Home Loans - Lynnwood 3400
and Forrest Reda, Coldwell Banker Bain - Edmonds
and Michael Guild, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Bellevue 10900

Register Here: Phone: (206) 457-3506 Email:
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/274494840457
Notes: 




Olympia  
3/15/2022 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm and 3/16/2022 Wednesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Instructors: Megan Wendtland, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Dupont 1175
and Jamie Mcdonnell, Anthology Homes - Tacoma 5413
Register Here: Phone: (253) 393-0600 Email: megan.wendtland@fairwaymc.com
Weblink: homebuyer-education-class-sponsored-by-wshfc-429060
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. Please note you must attend both days to receive your certificate.

Olympia  
3/21/2022 Monday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm and 3/22/2022 Tuesday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm
Instructors: Keri Flores, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Melissa Turner, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Register Here: Phone: (360) 910-7171 Email: cbisson@primeres.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Olympia  
4/19/2022 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm and 4/20/2022 Wednesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Instructors: Megan Wendtland, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Dupont 1175
and Jamie Mcdonnell, Anthology Homes - Tacoma 5413
Register Here: Phone: (253) 393-0600 Email: megan.wendtland@fairwaymc.com
Weblink: https://property.fairwaymc.com/event-registration/homebuyer-education-class-sponsored-by-wshfc-429060
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. Please note you must attend both days to receive your certificate.

Olympia  
4/20/2022 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 4/21/2022 Thursday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm 
Instructors: Amanda Bocook, Evergreen Home Loans - Olympia
and Dawn Anderson, John L. Scott - Olympia 606
Register Here: Phone: (360) 742-8022 Email: abocook@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.




Puyallup  
3/15/2022 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 3/17/2022 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm   
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Andre Bohall, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Register Here: Phone: (253) 878-6560 Email: thegilliteam@fairwaymc.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Puyallup  
3/17/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.KentonBecker.com/classes
Notes: 

Puyallup  
3/19/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Janet Olson, LoanStream Mortgage - Graham 1035
and Lisa Wray, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (253) 732-5422 Email: jolson@lsmortgage.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Puyallup  
3/22/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.KentonBecker.com/classes
Notes: 

Puyallup  
3/29/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.KentonBecker.com/classes
Notes: 

Puyallup  
4/23/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Janet Olson, LoanStream Mortgage - Graham 1035
and Lisa Wray, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (253) 732-5422 Email: jolson@lsmortgage.com
Weblink:
Notes:





Renton  
3/10/2022 Thursday 5:30 pm to 10:30 pm    
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Register Here: Phone: (425) 777-1509 Email: dkowal@loandepot.com
Weblink: homeownereducationcenter.org
Notes:  Zoom class

Renton  
3/13/2022 Sunday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm    
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Greg Church, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Register Here: Phone: (206) 931-3827 Email: leanne.truong@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
Notes: 

Renton  
3/26/2022 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Register Here: Phone: (425) 777-1509 Email: dkowal@loandepot.com
Weblink: homeownereducationcenter.org
Notes:  Zoom class

Renton  
3/27/2022 Sunday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm    
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Reema Rafii, Keller Williams - Seattle 1307
Register Here: Phone: (206) 931-3827 Email: leanne.truong@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
Notes: 

Renton  
4/2/2022 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm    
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Marcus Williams, Windermere - Seattle 4919
Register Here: Phone: (206) 931-3827 Email: leanne.truong@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
Notes: 

Renton  
4/2/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm     
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Loretta Cael, Parkview Services - Spokane Valley 920
Register Here: Phone: (206) 650-0684 Email: june.lu@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148
Notes: 

Renton  
4/10/2022 Sunday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm    
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Tammy Wise-Greenfield, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Register Here: Phone: (206) 931-3827 Email: leanne.truong@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
Notes: 




S

Seattle  
3/7/2022 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/8/2022 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 3/10/2022 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
Instructors: Haley Beuthel, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 2150
and Bryce Morgan, Keller Williams - Seattle 1307
Register Here: Phone: (206) 436-9882 Email: hbeuthel@primeres.com
Weblink: Haley Beuthel is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting. Topic: WA Homebuyer Class 3.8.2022 Time: Mar 8, 2022 06:00 PM Pacific Time (US and Canada) Join Zoom Meeting https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83657616950 Meeting ID: 836 5761 6950 One tap mobile +1253
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Seattle  
3/8/2022 Tuesday 4 pm to 9 pm    
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email:
Weblink: http://www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com/
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/9/2022 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Adam Golden, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/10/2022 Thursday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm    
Instructors: Steve McNulty, Premier Lending, Inc. - Woodinville 15300
and Cole Allen, Skyline Properties - Kent 1851
Register Here: Phone: (206) 294-0779 Email: cole@modernden.com
Weblink: https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_Yjk2ZjliNTAtOTM1Yy00MmU4LWE5MTItMzdkNDZiM2I0NDdi%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%2266a51842-6d10-4306-a4fc-52ee15e86813%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%225c3c9211-ffb4-46b3-b828-e67b0bf29e23%22%7d
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/10/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Stephen Snee, John L. Scott - Renton 4375
Register Here: Phone: (425) 318-0399 Email:
Weblink: http://www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com/
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/12/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Register Here: Phone: (206) 781-2465 Email: maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.downpaymentclasses.com
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/12/2022 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm    
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/12/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email:
Weblink: http://www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com/
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/13/2022 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Rory Agu, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Fife 5306
and Melissa Turner, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Register Here: Phone:  Email:
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/265763605097
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/13/2022 Sunday 11:00 am to 4:00 pm    
Instructors: Shawn White, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 601
and Tekesha Jackson, Keller Williams - Seattle 1307
Register Here: Phone: (206) 353-7167 Email: shawn.white@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://forms.gle/4gPtWrRgXkkwrsS86
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/15/2022 Tuesday 4 pm to 9 pm    
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email:
Weblink: http://www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com/
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/15/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/16/2022 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/19/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email:
Weblink: http://www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com/
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/19/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Haley Beuthel, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 2150
and Zachary Johnson, Keller Williams - Seattle 1307
Register Here: Phone: (206) 436-9882 Email: hbeuthel@primeres.com
Weblink: Haley Beuthel is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting. Topic: WA Home Buyer Class 3.19.2022 Time: Mar 19, 2022 10:00 AM Pacific Time (US and Canada) Join Zoom Meeting https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81228431465 Meeting ID: 812 2843 1465 One tap mobile +1
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/19/2022 Saturday 10:00 am    
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Angela Williams, Urban League of Metropolitan Seattle
and Angela Moore, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434

Register Here: Phone: (206) 650-0684 Email: june.lu@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148
Notes:  

Seattle  
3/19/2022 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm    
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/20/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Andrew Ebner, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rolanda Carriere, Mattice Real Estate Group, LLC - Kent 4012
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-0023 Email: rolanda@matticere.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/first-time-homebuyer-education-tickets-277193783067
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/20/2022 Sunday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm    
Instructors: Adam Golden, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/21/2022 Monday 5pm to 7:30pm and 3/23/2022 Wednesday 5pm to 7:30pm
Instructors: Haley Beuthel, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 2150
and Zachary Johnson, Keller Williams - Seattle 1307
Register Here: Phone: (206) 436-9882 Email: hbeuthel@primeres.com
Weblink: Haley Beuthel is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting. Topic: WA Homebuyer Class 3.21/3.23.2022 Time: Mar 21, 2022 06:00 PM Pacific Time (US and Canada) Join Zoom Meeting https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82946082098 Meeting ID: 829 4608 2098 One tap mobil
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Seattle  
3/21/2022 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 3/22/2022 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Instructors: Scott Sheridan, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 1455
and Brenda Martin, John L. Scott - Renton 4735
Register Here: Phone: (253) 632-5007 Email: scottsheridan414@gmail.com
Weblink: https://bit.ly/3ppA9nJ
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. Looking forward to have you join us!

Seattle  
3/21/2022 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/22/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/22/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Andrew Ebner, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rolanda Carriere, Mattice Real Estate Group, LLC - Kent 4012
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-0023 Email: rolanda@matticere.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/first-time-homebuyer-education-tickets-277193783067
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/22/2022 Tuesday 4 pm to 9 pm    
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email:
Weblink: http://www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com/
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/23/2022 Wednesday 4:30 pm to 9:30 pm    
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Troy Otto, Keller Williams - Seattle 1307
Register Here: Phone: (206) 910-5500 Email: cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/24/2022 Thursday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm    
Instructors: Tyler Beard, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Brian Richmon, Compass - Bellevue 700
Register Here: Phone: (425) 931-7050 Email: tyler.beard@tylerbeardteam.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/24/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Adam Golden, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Stephen Snee, John L. Scott - Renton 4375
Register Here: Phone: (425) 318-0399 Email:
Weblink: http://www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com/
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/24/2022 Thursday 5:30 pm to 10:30 pm    
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Register Here: Phone: (425) 777-1509 Email: dkowal@loandepot.com
Weblink: homeownereducationcenter.org
Notes:  Zoom class

Seattle  
3/25/2022 Friday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Jillian Ricker, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/26/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email:
Weblink: http://www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com/
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/26/2022 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm    
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/27/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Andrew Ebner, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rolanda Carriere, Mattice Real Estate Group, LLC - Kent 4012
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-0023 Email: rolanda@matticere.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/first-time-homebuyer-education-tickets-277193783067
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/28/2022 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 3/30/2022 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Instructors: Stryder Meza, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 2150
and Josh Bolton, Windermere Real Estate - Seattle 6521
Register Here: Phone: (206) 948-2906 Email: stryder@primeres.com
Weblink: https://www.primeres.com/pugetsound/events
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Seattle  
3/29/2022 Tuesday 4 pm to 9 pm    
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email:
Weblink: http://www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com/
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/29/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/29/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Andrew Ebner, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rolanda Carriere, Mattice Real Estate Group, LLC - Kent 4012
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-0023 Email: rolanda@matticere.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/first-time-homebuyer-education-tickets-277193783067
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/30/2022 Wednesday 4:30 pm to 9:30 pm    
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Troy Otto, Keller Williams - Seattle 1307
Register Here: Phone: (206) 910-5500 Email: cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Seattle  
3/30/2022 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Adam Golden, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/1/2022 Friday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 4/2/2022 Saturday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Instructors: Haley Beuthel, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 2150
and Zachary Johnson, Keller Williams - Seattle 1307
Register Here: Phone: (206) 436-9882 Email: hbeuthel@primeres.com
Weblink: Haley Beuthel is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting. Topic: WA Homebuyer Class 4.1/4.2/2022 Time: Apr 1, 2022 05:00 PM Pacific Time (US and Canada) Join Zoom Meeting https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81843546591 Meeting ID: 818 4354 6591 One tap mobile +
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Seattle  
4/2/2022 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm    
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/3/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Andrew Ebner, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rolanda Carriere, Mattice Real Estate Group, LLC - Kent 4012
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-0023 Email: rolanda@matticere.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/first-time-homebuyer-education-tickets-277193783067
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/4/2022 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/5/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/5/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Andrew Ebner, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rolanda Carriere, Mattice Real Estate Group, LLC - Kent 4012
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-0023 Email: rolanda@matticere.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/first-time-homebuyer-education-tickets-277193783067
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/7/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/9/2022 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Diana Collins, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Dupont 1175
and Steven Clifford, HomeSmart Real Estate Associates - Seattle 309
Register Here: Phone: (425) 478-7826 Email: diana.collins@fairwaymc.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/10/2022 Sunday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm    
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/12/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/12/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Andrew Ebner, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rolanda Carriere, Mattice Real Estate Group, LLC - Kent 4012
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-0023 Email: rolanda@matticere.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/first-time-homebuyer-education-tickets-277193783067
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/13/2022 Wednesday 4:30 pm to 9:30 pm    
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Troy Otto, Keller Williams - Seattle 1307
Register Here: Phone: (206) 910-5500 Email: cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/13/2022 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/14/2022 Thursday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm    
Instructors: Steve McNulty, Premier Lending, Inc. - Woodinville 15300
and Cole Allen, Skyline Properties - Kent 1851
Register Here: Phone: (206) 294-0779 Email: cole@modernden.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/14/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/16/2022 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm    
Instructors: Adam Golden, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/16/2022 Saturday 10:00 am    
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Angela Williams, Urban League of Metropolitan Seattle
and Angela Moore, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434

Register Here: Phone: (206) 650-0684 Email: june.lu@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/17/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm     
Instructors: Andrew Ebner, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rolanda Carriere, Mattice Real Estate Group, LLC - Kent 4012
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-0023 Email: rolanda@matticere.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/first-time-homebuyer-education-tickets-277193783067
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/18/2022 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 4/20/2022 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Instructors: Haley Beuthel, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 2150
and Zachary Johnson, Keller Williams - Seattle 1307
Register Here: Phone: (206) 436-9882 Email: hbeuthel@primeres.com
Weblink: Haley Beuthel is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting. Topic: WA Homebuyer Class 4.18/4.20.2022 Time: Apr 18, 2022 06:00 PM Pacific Time (US and Canada) Join Zoom Meeting https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89576217052 Meeting ID: 895 7621 7052 One tap mobil
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Seattle  
4/19/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Andrew Ebner, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rolanda Carriere, Mattice Real Estate Group, LLC - Kent 4012
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-0023 Email: rolanda@matticere.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/first-time-homebuyer-education-tickets-277193783067
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/19/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/23/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Eric Aasness, HomeBridge Financial Services, Inc. - Tukwila 16040
and Robin Tomazic, Re/Max Metro - Eastlake
Register Here: Phone: (206) 915-3742 Email: eric@ericismybanker.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/first-time-home-buyer-class-washington-state-housing-finance-commission-tickets-271517124027
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/24/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Andrew Ebner, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rolanda Carriere, Mattice Real Estate Group, LLC - Kent 4012
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-0023 Email: rolanda@matticere.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/first-time-homebuyer-education-tickets-277193783067
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/24/2022 Sunday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm    
Instructors: Adam Golden, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/25/2022 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 4/27/2022 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm
Instructors: Haley Beuthel, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 2150
and Zachary Johnson, Keller Williams - Seattle 1307
Register Here: Phone: (206) 436-9882 Email: hbeuthel@primeres.com
Weblink: Haley Beuthel is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting. Topic: WA Homebuyer Class 4.25/4.27.2022 Time: Apr 25, 2022 06:00 PM Pacific Time (US and Canada) Join Zoom Meeting https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87334213923 Meeting ID: 873 3421 3923 One tap mobil
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Seattle  
4/26/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/26/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Andrew Ebner, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rolanda Carriere, Mattice Real Estate Group, LLC - Kent 4012
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-0023 Email: rolanda@matticere.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/first-time-homebuyer-education-tickets-277193783067
Notes: 

Seattle  
4/27/2022 Wednesday 4:30 pm to 9:30 pm    
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Troy Otto, Keller Williams - Seattle 1307
Register Here: Phone: (206) 910-5500 Email: cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Seattle  
5/1/2022 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Andrew Ebner, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rolanda Carriere, Mattice Real Estate Group, LLC - Kent 4012
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-0023 Email: rolanda@matticere.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/first-time-homebuyer-education-tickets-277193783067
Notes: 

Seattle  
5/3/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Andrew Ebner, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rolanda Carriere, Mattice Real Estate Group, LLC - Kent 4012
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-0023 Email: rolanda@matticere.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/first-time-homebuyer-education-tickets-277193783067
Notes: 

Silverdale  
3/12/2022 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm    
Instructors: Meika Hall, Caliber Home Loans - Silverdale 9226
and Christopher Ali, Fathom Realty - Seattle 6040
Register Here: Phone: (360) 621-1850 Email: meika.hall@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/washington-state-housing-finance-commission-homebuyer-course-tickets-275966652687?utm-campaign=social&utm-content=attendeeshare&utm-medium=discovery&utm-term=listing&utm-source=cp&aff=escb
Notes: 

Silverdale  
3/12/2022 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Stephen Coupe, loanDepot.com, LLC - Bellevue 10400
and Timothy Roche, RE/MAX Connect
Register Here: Phone: (360) 979-5104 Email: stacyjordan@loandepot.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wa-state-housing-finance-commission-sponsored-homebuyer-education-seminar-tickets-243237398607
Notes: 

Silverdale  
4/2/2022 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Stephen Coupe, loanDepot.com, LLC - Bellevue 10400
and Timothy Roche, RE/MAX Connect
Register Here: Phone: (360) 979-5104 Email: stacyjordan@loandepot.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wa-state-housing-finance-commission-sponsored-homebuyer-education-seminar-tickets-243238883047
Notes: 

Spokane  
3/7/2022 Monday 4:00 pm    
Instructors: Phil Bruni, Homebridge Financial Services, Inc. - Spokane 201
and Joyce Lingo, Windermere - Spokane 1420
and Brian Anderson, Windermere - Spokane 5405

Register Here: Phone: (509) 701-3615 Email: phil.bruni@homebridge.com
Weblink:
Notes:  When emailing for registration, please include telephone number.

Spokane  
3/8/2022 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm and 3/9/2022 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm and 3/10/2021 Wednesday 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM 
Instructors: Carrie Eutsler, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Galina Minayev, No Parent
Register Here: Phone: (509) 456-7627 ext. 4115 Email: hopkins@snapwa.org
Weblink: https://intakeq.com/new/Nyoxat/DSv90Q
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Spokane  
3/12/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: David Sizemore, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Nellie Otoupalik, Synergy Properties - Spokane 706
Register Here: Phone: (509) 822-8029 Email: david.sizemore@movement.com
Weblink: https://www.facebook.com/events/474824487615038
Notes:  Please register at the link provided. The required forms and the zoom link will be sent out to all registrants on the evening before the class. If you have any questions please reach out to David Sizemore at 509-822-8029 david.sizemore@movement.com

Spokane  
3/19/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: David Sizemore, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Molly Cole, Professional Realty Services - Spokane Valley 13504
Register Here: Phone: (509) 822-8029 Email: david.sizemore@movement.com
Weblink: https://www.facebook.com/events/4971400216274648
Notes:  Please register at the link provided. Required forms and the zoom link to attend will be sent out the night prior to the class at approximately 5pm. Please feel free to reach out to David Sizemore if you have any questions prior to the class. Molly and I

Spokane  
3/24/2022 Thursday 2:00 pm to 7:00 pm    
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Molly Cole, Professional Realty Services - Spokane Valley 13504
Register Here: Phone: (509) 993-4210 Email: mollycole.realtor@gmail.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/256348113107
Notes: 

Spokane  
3/26/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: David Sizemore, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Cassandra Buckley, Professional Realty Services of Washington - Spokane 4407
Register Here: Phone: (509) 822-8029 Email: david.sizemore@movement.com
Weblink: https://www.facebook.com/events/1560066567708453
Notes:  Please register at the link provided. Required forms and the zoom link to attend class will be sent out the night prior to the class at approximately 5pm. Please feel free to reach out to David Sizemore if you have any questions prior to the class.

Spokane  
3/26/2022 Saturday 10:00 am    
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Loretta Cael, Parkview Services - Spokane Valley 920
and Angela Moore, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434

Register Here: Phone: (206) 650-0684 Email: june.lu@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148
Notes: 

Spokane  
3/31/2022 Thursday 2:00 pm to 7:00 pm    
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Katya Walker, Exit Real Estate - Jones & Assoc.
Register Here: Phone: (509) 280-2231 Email: katya@exitofspokane.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/256396046477
Notes: 

Spokane  
4/6/2022 Wednesday 2:00 pm to 7:00 pm    
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Cassandra Buckley, Professional Realty Services of Washington - Spokane 4407
Register Here: Phone: (509) 992-2733 Email: realestatebycass@gmail.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-277770758817
Notes: 

Spokane  
4/9/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: David Sizemore, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Cassandra Buckley, Professional Realty Services of Washington - Spokane 4407
Register Here: Phone: (509) 822-8029 Email: david.sizemore@movement.com
Weblink: https://www.facebook.com/events/467757401687925
Notes:  Please register at the link provided. The required forms and the zoom link to attend class will be sent out the night prior to the class at approximately 5pm. Please feel free to reach out to David Sizemore if you have any questions prior to the class.



T

Tacoma  
3/7/2022 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, AgencyOne - Tacoma 1102
Register Here: Phone: (253) 508-6991 Email: john@pacifichomeadvisors.com
Weblink:
Notes:  Complete the class in one session!

Tacoma  
3/9/2022 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, AgencyOne - Tacoma 1102
Register Here: Phone: (253) 508-6991 Email: john@pacifichomeadvisors.com
Weblink:
Notes:  Complete the class in one session!

Tacoma  
3/10/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Lisa Wray, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.KentonBecker.com/classes
Notes: 

Tacoma  
3/12/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Tamieko Villagomez, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Bonney Lake 21270
and Corey Orvold, Coldwell Banker Danforth - Federal Way
Register Here: Phone:  Email: corey.orvold@coldwellbanker.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Tacoma  
3/15/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, AgencyOne - Tacoma 1102
Register Here: Phone: (253) 508-6991 Email: john@pacifichomeadvisors.com
Weblink:
Notes:  Complete the class in one session!

Tacoma  
3/17/2022 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, AgencyOne - Tacoma 1102
Register Here: Phone: (253) 508-6991 Email: john@pacifichomeadvisors.com
Weblink:
Notes:  Complete the class in one session!

Tacoma  
3/21/2022 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, AgencyOne - Tacoma 1102
Register Here: Phone: (253) 508-6991 Email: john@pacifichomeadvisors.com
Weblink:
Notes:  Complete the class in one session!

Tacoma  
3/23/2022 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, AgencyOne - Tacoma 1102
Register Here: Phone: (253) 508-6991 Email: john@pacifichomeadvisors.com
Weblink:
Notes:  Complete the class in one session!

Tacoma  
3/29/2022 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm    
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, AgencyOne - Tacoma 1102
Register Here: Phone: (253) 508-6991 Email: john@pacifichomeadvisors.com
Weblink:
Notes:  Complete the class in one session!

Tacoma  
4/9/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Tamieko Villagomez, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Bonney Lake 21270
and Corey Orvold, Coldwell Banker Danforth - Federal Way
Register Here: Phone: (253) 691-7210 Email: corey.orvold@coldwellbanker.com
Weblink:
Notes:





University Place  
4/2/2022 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm
   
Instructors: Sondra Manjau, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Felicia Mackey, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Federal Way
Register Here: Phone: (253) 266-0969 Email: sondra.manjau@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/sondramanjau/registration
Notes:





 

Vancouver  
3/7/2022 Monday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm and 3/8/2022 Tuesday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm
Instructors: Keri Flores, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Angela Jolley, Better Properties - Vancouver 1220
Register Here: Phone: (360) 910-7171 Email: cbisson@primeres.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Vancouver  
3/9/2022 Wednesday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Zachary Thorstenson, Realty ONE Group Pacifica
Register Here: Phone: (360) 270-9192 Email: smilohov@guildmortgage.net
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
3/12/2022 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm    
Instructors: Joel Coonrod, Academy Mortgage - Battle Ground 10
and Ken Rosengren, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver
Register Here: Phone: (360) 609-0226 Email: susanrosengren@lucidoglobal.com
Weblink: https://bit.ly/3Kaj3C7
Notes: 

Vancouver  
3/12/2022 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Keri Flores, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Angela Jolley, Better Properties - Vancouver 1220
Register Here: Phone: (360) 910-7171 Email: cbisson@primeres.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
3/12/2022 Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm    
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Register Here: Phone: (360) 270-9192 Email: smilohov@guildmortgage.net
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
3/13/2022 Sunday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm    
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Zachary Thorstenson, Realty ONE Group Pacifica
Register Here: Phone: (360) 270-9192 Email: smilohov@guildmortgage.net
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
3/13/2022 Sunday 11:00 am to 4:00 pm    
Instructors: Todd Brefeld, Gateway Mortgage Group, LLC - Vancouver 1706
and Kimberly Walsh, Premiere Property Group, LLC - Battle Ground 802
Register Here: Phone: (360) 433-8383 Email: kddwalsh@gmail.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/mar-13th-wshfc-homebuyers-seminar-via-zoom-this-is-the-one-tickets-244071874547
Notes: 

Vancouver  
3/13/2022 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Duke Clinton, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Register Here: Phone: (360) 601-1928 Email: dukec@go-summit.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/march-13th-wshfc-home-buyers-seminar-via-zoom-tickets-265291422787
Notes: 

Vancouver  
3/19/2022 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Max Schneeberger, First Centennial Mortgage Corporation - Camas 2005
and Tana Bewley, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Vancouver 1498
Register Here: Phone: (360) 909-8479 Email: tbewley@bhhsnw.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
3/23/2022 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 3/24/2022 Thursday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Instructors: James Beutler, Primary Residential Mortgage - Lake Oswego 5800
and Yana Kisilev, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 601-5021 Email: jbeutler@primeres.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/virtual-home-buyer-education-class-tickets-275232376447
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. This is a virtual class through Zoom

Vancouver  
3/26/2022 Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm    
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Zachary Thorstenson, Realty ONE Group Pacifica
Register Here: Phone: (360) 270-9192 Email: smilohov@guildmortgage.net
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
3/27/2022 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:30 pm    
Instructors: James Beutler, Primary Residential Mortgage - Lake Oswego 5800
and Jenna Wood, Realty One Group - Vancouver 2004
Register Here: Phone: (360) 601-5021 Email: jbeutler@primeres.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/virtual-home-buyer-education-class-tickets-270039063107
Notes:  This is a virtual class taught through Zoom.

Vancouver  
3/30/2022 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 3/31/2022 Thursday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Instructors: Angie Petersen, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 953-9704 Email: admin@thelipinskiteam.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Vancouver  
4/9/2022 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Angie Petersen, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 953-9704 Email: admin@thelipinskiteam.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
4/10/2022 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Duke Clinton, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Register Here: Phone: (360) 601-1928 Email: dukec@go-summit.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/275871999577
Notes: 

Vancouver  
4/17/2022 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Duke Clinton, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Register Here: Phone: (360) 601-1928 Email: dukec@go-summit.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/275885810887
Notes: 

Vancouver  
4/18/2022 Monday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 4/19/2022 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Instructors: Angie Petersen, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 953-9704 Email: admin@thelipinskiteam.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Vancouver  
4/24/2022 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
Instructors: Duke Clinton, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Yana Kisilev, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 601-1928 Email: dukec@go-summit.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/275896362447
Notes: 




Woodinville  
3/23/2022 Wednesday 4:30 pm to 9:30 pm
   
Instructors: Steve McNulty, Premier Lending, Inc. - Woodinville 15300
and Brian Richmon, Compass - Bellevue 700
Register Here: Phone: (425) 770-1155 Email: smcnulty@premierlending.com
Weblink:
Notes:


Woodinville  
4/27/2022 Wednesday 4:30 pm to 9:30 pm
   
Instructors: Steve McNulty, Premier Lending, Inc. - Woodinville 15300
and Brian Richmon, Compass - Bellevue 700
Register Here: Phone: (425) 770-1155 Email: smcnulty@premierlending.com
Weblink:
Notes:



 
Home | About | CareersCommissioners | Contact UsEventsMy View Newsletter | Publications | Homeownership: Homebuyer Programs | Information for Lenders | Information for Real Estate Professionals | Information for Instructors | Multifamily Housing: 9% Housing Credit | Bond/Tax Credit | 80/20 Bonds | 501(c)(3) Housing BondsSpecial Programs: Energy | Farmer/Rancher | Nonprofit FacilitiesLand Acquisition Program | Property Managers: Asset Management and Compliance Information for Investors: Official Statements, Annual Reports, Interim Information |  Privacy Notice | Requests for Public Records
 
Washington State Housing Finance Commission 
1000 2nd Avenue, Suite 2700, Seattle, Washington 98104 | Phone: 206-464-7139 or 800-767-4663 | Fax: 206-587-5113 | Contact Us
©1998-2018 All Rights Reserved